King Kebab Posted July 6, 2015 Share Posted July 6, 2015 Count Duckula!!! Goober and The Ghost Chasers or The Funky Phantom??? Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Co.Down Hibee Posted July 11, 2015 Share Posted July 11, 2015 Count Duckula!!! Goober and The Ghost Chasers or The Funky Phantom??? I vaguely remember the Funky Phantom so go with it, the other one looks like a Scooby Doo wannabe. The Inbetweeners movie or Porkies? Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
~~~ Posted July 11, 2015 Author Share Posted July 11, 2015 Porkies Terminator 3: Rise of the machine or Terminator Salvation Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Co.Down Hibee Posted July 18, 2015 Share Posted July 18, 2015 I'll go for Cyborg, I've seen both but can't remember a lot about it.... Ted or There's Something About Mary? Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
BFTD Posted July 18, 2015 Share Posted July 18, 2015 I fell in love with a Starship Trooper(s). Basic Instinct, or Showgirls? Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Raidernation Posted July 18, 2015 Share Posted July 18, 2015 Basic Instinct, at least has some semblance of a plot Sex and the City or Bridget Jones' diary Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
BFTD Posted July 18, 2015 Share Posted July 18, 2015 Sex and the City is hilarious, albeit not for the reasons they intended. Bridget Jones, not so much. Failure to Launch, or Life Without Dick? (I've seen neither, but find the latter's title amusing considering who the female lead is Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
TheGreenElves Posted July 19, 2015 Share Posted July 19, 2015 Sex and the City is hilarious, albeit not for the reasons they intended. Bridget Jones, not so much. Failure to Launch, or Life Without Dick? (I've seen neither, but find the latter's title amusing considering who the female lead is Failure to launch, mainly because Zooey Deschanel is in it. Two shite Kevin James films now(are there any other type?). Paul Blart: Mall Cop or Zookeeper? Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
19QOS19 Posted July 26, 2015 Share Posted July 26, 2015 Failure to launch, mainly because Zooey Deschanel is in it. Two shite Kevin James films now(are there any other type?). Paul Blart: Mall Cop or Zookeeper? I actually enjoyed Mall Cop, but I'm quite a big fan of Kevin James. Having said that I thought Zookeeper was probably the poorest thing he's came out with recently. South Park or Family Guy. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
BFTD Posted July 26, 2015 Share Posted July 26, 2015 I actually enjoyed Mall Cop, but I'm quite a big fan of Kevin James. Having said that I thought Zookeeper was probably the poorest thing he's came out with recently. South Park or Family Guy. The funniest thing about Family Guy is that folk don't seem to realise they're being trolled. Hibs fall apart yet again, or The Matrix, with Agent Smith's monologues about inevitability? Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
banana Posted July 30, 2015 Share Posted July 30, 2015 The Hibs comedy for sure! Documentaries by David Attenborough or Louis Theroux? Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
King Kebab Posted July 30, 2015 Share Posted July 30, 2015 The Hibs comedy for sure! Documentaries by David Attenborough or Louis Theroux? Attenborough all the way, every one is a gem!!! Theroux is either gold or trash or painful to watch!!! Superman Lives or Superman Returns??? Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Co.Down Hibee Posted September 12, 2015 Share Posted September 12, 2015 Attenborough all the way, every one is a gem!!! Theroux is either gold or trash or painful to watch!!! Superman Lives or Superman Returns??? As of course Superman Lives was never made it has to be Returns, although going by what i've read Lives would have been a must see ,some utterly insane ideas for that film. The Wire or The Shield? Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
banana Posted September 12, 2015 Share Posted September 12, 2015 As of course Superman Lives was never made it has to be Returns, although going by what i've read Lives would have been a must see ,some utterly insane ideas for that film. The Wire or The Shield? The Wire. The Shield is bubblegum viewing in comparison. The Bourne trilogy or Batman trilogy (Begins, Dark Knight, Dark Knight Rises) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
TheGreenElves Posted September 12, 2015 Share Posted September 12, 2015 The Wire. The Shield is bubblegum viewing in comparison. The Bourne trilogy or Batman trilogy (Begins, Dark Knight, Dark Knight Rises) Batman trilogy(I'd happily watch either). The godfather part 3 or the quantum of solace? Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Eednud Posted September 12, 2015 Share Posted September 12, 2015 Batman trilogy(I'd happily watch either). The godfather part 3 or the quantum of solace? Quantum as it's Bond. Seeing as Dean Jones passed recently The Love Bug (1968) or The Love Bug (1997)? Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
BFTD Posted September 12, 2015 Share Posted September 12, 2015 The 1997 one, as it stars Bruce Campbell and I've never seen it. The former of those statements ought to be enough, frankly Evil Dead 1 or 2? Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
mrcat1990 Posted September 12, 2015 Share Posted September 12, 2015 Evil Dead 2. Classic! Evil Dead 3 or Brain Dead? Army Of Darkness. It's the best Evil Dead and never fails to raise a smile. Tyrannosaur or Shame? Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
banana Posted September 12, 2015 Share Posted September 12, 2015 Army Of Darkness. It's the best Evil Dead and never fails to raise a smile. Tyrannosaur or Shame? Tyrannosaur easily, superbly gritty film. Children of Men or The Road? Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Co.Down Hibee Posted September 12, 2015 Share Posted September 12, 2015 Children of Men was an excellent film so I'll go with it. kingpin or there's Something about Mary? Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Archived
This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.